SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SET TIMES AND APPEARANCE ORDER SUBJECT TO CHANGE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18:

Christ Church United

6:30pm Doors

7:15   Dori Freeman

8:15   Jeffrey Foucault

9:30   Ryan Montbleau

$23 advance/$27 day of show

Zorba Music Hall

8:30pm Doors

9:30   Julie Rhodes

10:30 Bob Schneider

$20 advance/$25 day of show

 

The Worthen Café

8:30pm Doors

9:00     Babydriver

9:45.    The Only Humans

10:30   Mint Green

11:30   Powerslut

$6 advance/$8 day of show

 

Warp & Weft

9pm Doors

9:30   Frank Morey Band

10:30  The Mallett Brothers Band

$13 advance/$17 day of show

 

Gallery Z

6:30pm Doors

7:00   Eddy Dyer

8:00   Jonah Tolchin

9:00   Chris Brokaw & Thalia Zedek

$12 advance/$16 day of show

  

UTEC

7pm Doors

7:30   Avanti Nagral

8:15   Hech Rhymes

9:00  Genie Santiago

9:45  Jazzmyn Red

10:30  Dutch ReBelle

$10 advance/$14 day of show

 

Smokehouse Tavern

7:00pm Doors

7:30pm  Lily Black

8:30pm. Circus Trees

9:30pm. The Only Things

10:30pm Fairgrounds

$6 advance/$8 day of show

 

The Old Court

8:00pm Doors

8:30 Magen Tracy & The Missed Connections

9:30 Marcela Cruz

10:30 Eddie Japan

11:30 Party Bois

$10 advance/$13 day of show

 

The Luna Theater

7:30PM Doors

8:15   Tucker Antell Group

9:30   The Luna Collective with Mark Zaleski

$10 advance/$14 day of show

 

Academic Arts Center

6:30pm Doors

7:00    Lonely Leesa & The Lost Cowboys

8:00.   Bradley Copper Kettle & Friends

9:00    Michaela Anne

10:00  Pernice Brothers

$16 advance/$20 day of show

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19:

Christ Church United

7pm Doors

7:30   Twisted Pine

8:30   Honeysuckle

9:30.  Darlingside

$20 advance/$25 day of show

 

Zorba Music Hall

8:30pm Doors

9:00.  And The Kids

10:15. Buffalo Tom

$23 advance/$28 day of show

 

Warp & Weft

9:00pm Doors

9:30   Squires of Soul

10:30   Kat Wright

$13 advance/$17 day of show

 

Gallery Z

7pm Doors

7:30   Grace Givertz

8:30   Cold Chocolate

9:30   Muddy Ruckus

$10 advance/$14 day of show

 

 

The Old Court

7:30pm Doors

8:15   The Rationales

9:15   New Aura

10:15   Sons Lunaris

11:15   Corner Soul

$8 advance/$10 day of show

 

The Worthen Café

8pm Doors

8:30  Arty Slang

9:30. The Burning Hell

10:30   Floor Hockey

11:30.  Lady Pills

$6 advance/$8 day of show

 

Parker Gallery at the Whistler House Museum of Art

6:30pm Doors

7:00   Ariel Strasser

8:00.  Carissa Johnson

9:00   Brooke Annibale

$7 advance/$10 day of show