SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SET TIMES AND APPEARANCE ORDER SUBJECT TO CHANGE

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18:

Christ Church United - 6:30pm Doors

(Americana/Singer-Songwriters)

7:15   Dori Freeman

8:15   Jeffrey Foucault

9:30   Ryan Montbleau

$23 adv/$27 day of show

Zorba Music Hall - 8:00pm Doors

(Americana/Blues-Rock)

8:45 Carolina Story

9:30   Julie Rhodes

10:30 Bob Schneider

$20 adv/$25 day of show

The Worthen Café - 8:30pm Doors

(Indie-Rock)

LOWELL SPIN PRESENTS:

9:00     Babydriver

9:45.    The Only Humans

10:30   Mint Green

11:30   Powerslut

$6 adv/$8 day of show


Warp & Weft - 9:00pm Door Charge Starts

(Americana/Rock)

9:30   Frank Morey Band

10:30  The Mallett Brothers Band

$13 adv/$17 day of show

Gallery Z - Doors at 6:30pm

(Singer-Songwriters)

7:00   Eddy Dyer

8:00   TBD

9:00   Chris Brokaw & Thalia Zedek

$12 adv/$16 day of show


UTEC - 7:00pm Doors

(Hip-Hop)

XPERIENCE CREATIVE PRESENTS:

7:30   Jazzmyn Red

8:15   Hech Rhymes

9:00  Avanti Nagral

9:45  Genie Santiago

10:30  Dutch ReBelle

$10 adv/$14 day of show


Smokehouse Tavern - 7:00pm Doors

(Indie-Rock)

7:30pm  Lily Black

8:15pm. Circus Trees

9:00pm. The Only Things

9:45pm Fairgrounds 

$6 adv/$8 day of show


The Old Court - 8:00pm Doors

(Pop Rock/R&B/Dance Music)

8:30 Magen Tracy & The Missed Connections

9:30 Marcela Cruz

10:30 Eddie Japan

11:30 Party Bois

$10 adv/$13 day of show


The Luna Theater - 7:00pm Doors

(Spoken Word/Jazz)

7:30pm LCK Poets (Steve Edington & Suzanne Beebe)

8:10pm Frank Messina (poet)

9:00   The Luna Collective with Mark Zaleski

10:10  Tucker Antell Group

$10 adv/$14 day of show


Academic Arts Center - 6:30pm Doors

(Americana)

7:00    Lonely Leesa & The Lost Cowboys

8:00.   Bradley Copper Kettle & Friends

9:00    Michaela Anne

10:00  Pernice Brothers

$16 adv/$20 day of show

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19:

Christ Church United - 7:00pm Doors

(Americana)

7:30   Twisted Pine

8:30   Honeysuckle

9:30.  Darlingside

$20 adv/$25 day of show


Zorba Music Hall - 8:00pm Doors

(Indie Rock)

9:00.  And The Kids

10:15. Buffalo Tom

$23 adv/$28 day of show


Warp & Weft - 9:00 Door Charge

(Soul/Jam/Groove)

9:30   Squires of Soul

10:30   Kat Wright

$13 adv/$17 day of show


Gallery Z - 7:00pm Doors

(Singer-Songwriters/Blues)

7:30   Grace Givertz

8:30   Cold Chocolate

9:30   Muddy Ruckus

$10 adv/$14 day of show


The Old Court - 7:30pm Doors

(Rock)

8:15   The Rationales

9:15   New Aura

10:15   Sons Lunaris

11:15   Corner Soul

$8 adv/$10 day of show


The Worthen Café - 8:00pm Doors

(Indie Rock)

8:30  Arty Slang

9:30. The Burning Hell

10:30   Floor Hockey

11:30.  Lady Pills

$6 adv/$8 day of show


Academic Arts Center - 7:00pm Doors

(Americana)

7:30. The Old Rochelle

8:15  Old Jack

9:00  Jonah Tolchin

10:00.  Sarah Borges & The Broken Singles

$12 adv/$15 day of show


Parker Gallery at the Whistler House Museum of Art - 6:30pm Doors

(Solo Rock/Singer-Songwriters)

7:00   Ariel Strasser

8:00.  Carissa Johnson

9:00   Brooke Annibale

$7 adv/$10 day of show